Features:

LES ENFANTS ROUGES           dir. Santiago Amigorena

Production Les Films du Rat    distribution Rezo

FESTIVAL DE RIO DE JANEIRO

BEIRUT INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL




Features II unit:

THE LAST PANTHERS (tv series - second unit)                    Alexa anamorphic - 16mm

    Main unit dir. Johan Renck - DoP Laurent Tangy

cast: Tahar Rahim - John Hurt

Broadcast company: Sky UK - Canal+

Production Warp Film - Haut&Court TV


TAKEN III  (additional photography - Paris)                    35mm

    Main unit dir Olivier Megaton - DoP Eric Kress

cast: Liam Neeson

Production EuropaCorp


MEA CULPA                                                      Alexa arriraw

    Main unit dir. Fred Cavayé – DoP Danny Elsen

cast: Vincent Lindon, Gilles Lellouche

Production LGM Cinema


CLOCLO     II unit directed by D. Carrara                      35mm

    Main unit dir. Florent Emilio Siri – DoP Gianni Fiore

cast: Jeremy Renier, Benoît Magimel

Production LGM Cinema


TAKEN II   (II unit - Paris)

    Main unit dir. Olivier Megaton - DoP Romain Lacourbas      35mm

cast: Liam Neeson

Production EuropaCorp


COLOMBIANA (additional photography – Paris unit)               35mm

    Main unit dir. Olivier Megaton – DoP Romain Lacourbas                   

cast: Zoe Saldana

Production EuropaCorp


OBITUARIES (additional photography)

    Main unit dir. Giancarlo Giannini- DoP Gianni Fiore        35mm

cast: Giancarlo Giannini

Production Magali Films




Commercials:

CANAL+ “CANAL FOOTBALL CLUB”  dir. Olivier Megaton             35mm

Production  Mint Productions  Agency: Flab


CHICCO “TOYS”                 dir. Achim Lippoth               Sony F55

Production  Diaframma         Agency: Armando Testa


MENARINI “FASTUM GEL”         dir. Achim Lippoth               Arri Amira

Production  MovieMagic Int.   Agency: Leo Burnett


AYGAZ OTOGAZ                  dir. Olivier Megaton             Alexa

Production  Istanbuldogz      Agency: TBWA      


FIORUCCI “THE BOARD OF PEACE” dir. Gigi Cassano                Alexa

Production  MovieMagic Int.   Agency: McCann


BE TOTAL “YETI”               dir. Marco De Aguilar            Alexa

Production  Filmmaster        Agency: JWT


CRAI “CE L’HAI”               dir. Luca Miniero                Alexa

Production  Filmmaster        Agency: Mosquito


DOVE “toutes belles,toutes differentes”dir.Marco Conti Sikic   Epic-Kowa anamorphic

Production  Crazybaby         Agency: The Brand Nation


DIESEL 55DSL “THE BRAINSTORM” dir. Charlie & Joe               Alexa

Production  Forever Pictures  Agengy: Vice


POSTE ITALIANE “SERVIZI DIGITALI” dir. Paolo Genovese          Alexa

Production  Filmmaster        Agency: McCann


JOHNSON & JOHNSON “CARLO ERBA”dir. Andrea Jublin               Alexa

Production  Filmmaster        Agency: JWT


STRONGBOW "START CAP"        dir. Ben Woolf                    Canon 5D - GoPro

Production  CapGun Collective Agency: Work Club


HERMES "PETIT H"             dir. Mary Clerté-Edouard Bertrand Epic

Production  Partizan - The Darkroom


LOTTO “MAX” CANADA (II Unit) dir. Pascal Couvelaire            Alexa-Canon5D

Production  JetFilms      Agency: Bos


MINISTERO SALUTE "OSPEDALI"  dir. Michele Carrillo             Epic

Production  CSC           Agency: Ministero della Salute


MTV “CARTE MUSIQUE”          dir. Alexandre Saltiel            Canon7D

Production  CotoneProd    Agency: Save Ferris

  

 


Music:

“COMPLETEMENT FOU” YELLE         dir. Milord & l’Etiquette     Dragon

Production   Marcassin


“HAI PAURA DEL BUIO” AFTERHOURS  dir. Giorgio Testi            C300

Production    Olo Farm        (Tour live)


“OUTLAW”       INNA MODJA        dir. Marco Conti Sikic        Alexa

Production   Two Peas in a Prod


“INDIA SONG” ARTHUR H-LOU MARCO  dir. Jessy Nottola            Canon 1DC

Production   Walter Films       


“LE VALSE DE MARYLORE”INNA MODJA dir. Marco Conti Sikic        Epic - Hawk VLite lenses

Production   JS Production


“MY TORNADO” THE RAVEONETTES     dir.Ben Lankester             c300

Production   Pulse Films     (Converse live)


“MODERN ART” BLACK LIPS          dir.Ben Lankester             c300

Production   Pulse Films     (Converse Live)


"PEPITO BLEU" SEBASTIEN TELLIER  dir. M. Tonetti - S. Kim      Alexa

Production   Irène - El Nino


"AVANT QUE JE M'ENNUIE" MATHIEU BOOGAERTS                      Alexa

Production   Irène - El Nino     dir. Didier Richart


“PENSAVO FOSSE AMORE” FEDEZ      dir. Mauro Russo              Epic

Production   Calibro 9

       

"LA SPESA" MARTA SUI TUBI        dir. Fabio Luongo             16mm

Production   LungTa Film


"TEVERE GRAND HOTEL" MANNARINO   dir. Francesco Lagi           Canon7D

Production   Leave




Shorts:

METROPOLIS                   dir. Hugh Hariche                 Alexa-Panavision C series

Production Kazak


MAtHIEU                      dir. Massimiliano Camaiti         RED                               

Production Rosebud Pictures


RETENIR LES CIELS  (DoP with Nicolas Loir)                     Alexa

Production Année Zéro        dir. Clara et Laura Laperrouzas


PRINCE                       dir. Lucas Gloppe                 RED                   

                           

SOLE                         dir. Michele Carrillo             35mm

Production RAI Cinema

DAVID DI DONATELLO           best short 

B.A.S.E. FILM FESTIVAL       best short

TREVIGNANO FILM FESTIVAL     best short

POITIERS FILM FESTIVAL       SACEM Award


CASTING                      dir. Jonathan Borgel              Alexa

Production Les Films Du Rat 


OMERO (perFiducia 2011)      dir. Marco Chiarini               D21

Production  Banca Intesa – Castadiva Pictures


SILENZIO                     dir. G. Cau - V. De Amicis        35mm

Production Mithril Production

FESTIVAL DI VELLETRI         best cinematography

 



Documentaries:

La Constellation Noureev (DoP with Guillaume Martin)

Production Mezzo-Première Heure  dir. Jérôme Laperrouzas   


Jean Marc Bustamante             dir. by C. Levy, V. Gérard    16mm

Production LampLighter Films